Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boston, Massachusetts

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boston, Massachusetts. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boston, Massachusetts with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1946,335
ShkoderAlbania 7,0604,387
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4644,017
SaltaArgentina 7,4964,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,2655,757
San LuisArgentina 8,4245,235
San RafaelArgentina 8,5615,320
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8045,471
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8294,865
SarmientoArgentina 9,7816,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24910,097
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24210,093
SalzburgAustria 6,2913,909
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8465,497
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0835,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9755,577
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3382,074
SaveBenin 8,0535,004
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7374,186
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8764,273
SalvadorBrazil 6,9964,348
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2085,100
SantaremBrazil 5,2443,259
SantosBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5444,688
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7813,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3933,973
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1495,064
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0384,995
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6504,754
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6703,523
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5064,664
São PauloBrazil 7,7414,811
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4984,659
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7323,562
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6624,140
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8374,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4054,601
SobralBrazil 5,9823,718
SoureBrazil 5,2943,290
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5224,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6285,362
SurubimBrazil 6,6324,121
SadovoBulgaria 7,4204,611
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3484,566
SofiaBulgaria 7,2834,526
SiemreapCambodia 13,7968,573
Sable Island, NsCanada 910566
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 527328
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9971,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 708440
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8691,783
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,162722
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,417880
Scott, SkCanada 3,0141,873
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 947588
Shearwater, NsCanada 658409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 346215
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7372,944
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8591,155
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8131,127
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4382,136
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2262,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,189739
Summerside, PeCanada 729453
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9151,811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9241,817
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 970603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1063,173
SalCape Verde 5,3583,329
SantiagoChile 8,4365,242
SewellChile 8,5015,282
ShanghaiChina 11,7337,291
ShantouChina 12,6597,867
ShenyangChina 10,5506,556
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4692,156
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4872,167
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8242,376
SibenikCroatia 6,7134,171
SplitCroatia 6,7634,202
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0303,747
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6563,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5661,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6701,659
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5971,614
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5581,589
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6601,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5651,594
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6511,647
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6211,628
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6711,660
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5801,603
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5481,584
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5451,582
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6641,655
San GabrielEcuador 4,6932,916
SalloumEgypt 8,1715,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3615,196
SohagEgypt 9,0125,600
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0185,604
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6332,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5376,548
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0343,750
StrasbourgFrance 5,8983,665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6842,910
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4312,753
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3445,185
SchleswigGermany 5,7553,577
StuttgartGermany 5,9913,723
SamosGreece 7,8574,882
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6034,725
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8174,857
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0031,866
SiguiriGuinea 6,8544,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5062,179
SzegedHungary 6,8424,252
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5584,075
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9022,425
SagarIndia 12,0257,473
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8316,730
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5959,069
SemnanIran 9,6756,012
ShahroudIran 9,6846,018
ShirazIran 10,1606,313
ShannonIreland 4,6482,889
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1443,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8374,248
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1224,426
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2843,905
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3683,957
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0144,359
SigonellaItaly 7,0284,367
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5944,719
SagaJapan 11,3287,039
SaigoJapan 10,9356,795
SakaiJapan 11,0076,840
SakataJapan 10,4546,496
SapporoJapan 9,9816,203
SaseboJapan 11,3537,055
SendaiJapan 10,4866,516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3137,030
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2396,984
ShinjoJapan 10,4556,497
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1536,931
ShirakawaJapan 10,6256,603
ShizuokaJapan 10,9096,779
SumotoJapan 11,0866,889
SuttsuJapan 10,0446,241
SuwaJapan 10,8086,716
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4855,273
SavannakhetLaos 13,4498,357
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4734,022
SiluteLithuania 6,4023,978
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2124,481
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6208,464
SalimaMalawi 12,3097,649
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5709,054
SibuMalaysia 15,0369,344
SanMali 7,0664,391
SegouMali 6,9534,321
SikassoMali 7,1424,438
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5369,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7092,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2376,362
SainshandMongolia 10,3116,407
SafiMorocco 5,4573,391
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5493,448
SittweMyanmar 12,8727,999
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3733,339
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3393,318
SaiqOman 11,0366,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3497,053
SurOman 11,1936,956
SialkotPakistan 10,9796,822
SibbiPakistan 10,9816,823
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8084,852
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4353,999
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9778,686
SandomierzPoland 6,6794,150
SniezkaPoland 6,3123,922
SuwalkiPoland 6,5534,072
SzczecinPoland 6,1103,797
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2283,249
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9232,438
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7031,680
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5289,028
Satu MareRomania 6,9244,303
SibiuRomania 7,1264,428
SulinaRomania 7,5234,675
SadrinskRussia 8,2725,140
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5934,097
SalekhardRussia 7,3824,588
SaratovRussia 7,9414,935
SejmcanRussia 7,6904,779
SelagoncyRussia 7,9294,927
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2265,733
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2055,720
SmolenskRussia 7,0084,355
SociRussia 8,2365,118
SortovalaRussia 6,5084,044
SuntarRussia 8,3675,200
SurgutRussia 8,0575,007
SverdlovskRussia 8,0975,032
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3274,553
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8081,745
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9765,578
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2958,262
SingaporeSingapore 15,1279,400
SliacSlovakia 6,6404,126
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9416,799
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7156,658
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3063,297
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4583,392
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3203,306
SevilleSpain 5,4483,385
SennarSudan 10,1596,313
ShambatSudan 9,9116,159
ShendiSudan 9,9006,152
StenseleSweden 5,7403,567
StockholmSweden 6,0213,742
StorlienSweden 5,5703,461
SundsvallSweden 5,8533,637
SantisSwitzerland 6,0763,776
SongeaTanzania 12,1677,561
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3788,313
SongkhlaThailand 14,4418,974
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6308,470
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2028,825
SurinThailand 13,6268,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7174,795
SokodeTogo 7,8754,894
SfaxTunisia 6,8814,276
SousseTunisia 6,8094,231
SamsunTurkey 8,2055,099
SiirtTurkey 8,8125,476
SivasTurkey 8,3665,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9956,211
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8983,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7092,926
SarataUkraine 7,4584,634
SarnyUkraine 6,9324,307
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8224,860
SumyUkraine 7,4114,605
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7066,653
SaltoUruguay 8,3145,167
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2292,628
Safford, AzUsa 3,5492,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 241150
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8791,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6791,044
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Salem, InUsa 1,314817
Salem, OrUsa 4,1202,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3762,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8731,785
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8331,761
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1522,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3402,697
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7041,680
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3502,703
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8051,121
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3102,678
Santuck, ScUsa 1,254779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,155718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,448900
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5781,602
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6701,659
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,314817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0022,487
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0032,487
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2191,379
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9502,455
Selma, AlUsa 1,8191,131
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 223139
Seymour, InUsa 1,314817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,280795
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8841,792
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2861,421
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0741,289
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0871,297
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,263785
Southport, NcUsa 1,111690
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6481,024
Spencer, WvUsa 919571
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9041,183
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6472,266
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7041,059
Springfield, IlUsa 1,583984
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9881,235
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6564,136
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8711,162
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6781,043
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,458906
Stamford, CtUsa 289180
State College, PaUsa 594369
State University, MsUsa 1,8871,173
State University, NmUsa 3,3592,087
Staunton, VaUsa 827514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9701,846
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7701,100
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2362,632
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9751,228
Storrs, CtUsa 11873
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1471,334
Summerville, ScUsa 1,313816
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8642,401
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8841,171
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0711,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 423263
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9626,191
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8412,387
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8492,392
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3132,680
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5983,479
SocotraYemen 11,7187,282
SenangaZambia 11,5527,179
SerenjeZambia 11,9137,403
SeshekeZambia 11,7357,292
SolweziZambia 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -