Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boston, Massachusetts

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boston, Massachusetts. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boston, Massachusetts with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8647,372
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7828,564
ParanaArgentina 8,3155,167
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1375,056
PehuajoArgentina 8,7495,436
PergaminoArgentina 8,5465,311
PigeArgentina 8,9355,552
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2655,136
PosadasArgentina 7,9074,913
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7674,826
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3615,196
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7565,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70011,620
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40710,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8492,392
ParakouBenin 7,9684,951
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7364,186
ParacatuBrazil 7,0734,396
ParanaBrazil 6,5504,070
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8944,906
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1964,472
ParintinsBrazil 5,2073,235
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8483,634
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0815,022
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2314,493
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3833,966
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6534,134
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1704,455
PeixeBrazil 6,4724,022
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5394,064
PicosBrazil 6,2593,890
PiraiBrazil 7,7464,813
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8574,261
PompeuBrazil 7,3504,568
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3864,590
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2553,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8984,908
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7323,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3005,158
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3313,934
PosseBrazil 6,7674,205
PlevenBulgaria 7,3154,546
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4074,602
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0058,703
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6152,246
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Petawawa, OnCanada 640398
Peterborough, OnCanada 629391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7641,096
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1542,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,098682
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2992,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2431,394
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8191,751
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9422,450
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4422,760
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5641,593
ParronChile 8,5225,296
Puerto AysenChile 9,7616,065
Puerto MonttChile 9,3215,792
Punta ArenasChile 10,6056,590
PingbianChina 11,8107,339
PeralesColombia 4,2382,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0402,511
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8452,390
PragueCzech Republic 6,2523,885
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7071,682
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5811,604
PoloDominican Republic 2,7011,678
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5151,563
PichilingueEcuador 4,9073,049
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9193,056
PuyoEcuador 4,9283,062
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6935,402
ParisFrance 5,5303,436
PerpignanFrance 5,8463,633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,95410,535
Port-GentilGabon 9,2235,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1593,206
PotsdamGermany 6,0643,768
PatrasGreece 7,4614,636
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8012,362
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7241,693
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0421,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6701,659
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2562,024
PecsHungary 6,7354,186
PambanIndia 13,5248,404
PuneIndia 12,3467,672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3299,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3069,511
PadovaItaly 6,3443,942
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2463,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8674,267
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8474,255
PantelleriaItaly 6,8484,255
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2693,896
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4914,034
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5164,049
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6714,145
PiacenzaItaly 6,2233,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3353,937
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4253,993
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6734,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8924,283
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5944,097
PrizziItaly 6,9004,288
PakseLaos 13,6158,460
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6429,099
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6379,095
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6719,117
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6107,836
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0244,365
PatheinMyanmar 13,2818,253
PutaoMyanmar 12,1757,566
PyiMyanmar 13,0698,121
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2938,882
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5959,069
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5949,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3722,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6635,384
PohangNorth Korea 11,0546,869
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8066,715
PadidanPakistan 11,2546,993
PanjgurPakistan 11,0396,860
ParachinarPakistan 10,6596,623
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1666,939
PeshawarPakistan 10,7106,655
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7969,195
PilarParaguay 7,8104,853
PiscoPeru 6,2613,890
PiuraPeru 5,3773,341
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1153,800
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1358,784
PoznanPoland 6,2913,910
PrzemyslPoland 6,7954,223
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1733,215
PortalegrePortugal 5,2373,254
Porto Portugal 5,0603,145
PavelecRussia 7,4394,623
PecoraRussia 7,2514,506
PermRussia 7,8384,870
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3905,213
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6584,137
PjatigorskRussia 8,3855,210
PoronajskRussia 9,3005,779
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9564,944
Providenja BayRussia 6,3723,960
PskovRussia 6,6254,117
PodorSenegal 6,0043,731
PopradSlovakia 6,6854,154
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9648,056
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6247,845
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0003,728
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6798,500
Port SudanSudan 9,9576,188
ParamariboSuriname 4,3512,704
PiteňSweden 5,9173,677
PalmyraSyria 8,8505,499
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4146,472
PhetchabunThailand 13,4288,344
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3768,312
PhraeThailand 13,2288,220
PhuketThailand 14,3258,902
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2958,883
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6948,509
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9168,648
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6542,271
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0343,128
PoltavaUkraine 7,4934,656
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4885,275
PradoUruguay 8,7195,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7565,441
Palestine, IlUsa 1,476917
Pana, IlUsa 1,550963
Paoli, InUsa 1,314817
Paris, IlUsa 1,442896
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9581,217
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0521,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9411,828
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4191,503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2521,399
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7842,351
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9521,213
Peoria, IlUsa 1,561970
Perry, OkUsa 2,3371,452
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 448279
Philo, OhUsa 954593
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6922,294
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3681,471
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0341,264
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0501,274
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 792492
Plainfield, NjUsa 289180
Plymouth, MaUsa 5735
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3652,091
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,497930
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8041,121
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0422,512
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Port Jervis, NyUsa 363225
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0422,512
Portage, WiUsa 1,465910
Portland, MaineUsa 15496
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0702,529
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6411,020
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1251,321
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5922,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 643400
Princeton, InUsa 1,518943
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7848
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8541,774
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1032,550
PetaukeZambia 12,0747,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -