Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boston, Massachusetts

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boston, Massachusetts. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boston, Massachusetts with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5546,559
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6956,646
KhostAfghanistan 10,7046,651
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3346,422
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6767,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4404,002
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8455,496
KandiBenin 7,8634,886
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,178732
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,180733
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9691,224
Kingston, OnCanada 495308
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8563,018
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8322,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7591,093
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 440273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3386,424
KashiChina 10,3276,417
KunmingChina 12,4957,764
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0466,243
KhargaEgypt 9,0105,599
KosseirEgypt 9,2295,735
KajaaniFinland 6,2323,873
KuopioFinland 6,3063,919
KuusamoFinland 6,2053,856
KarlsruheGermany 5,9283,684
KasselGermany 5,8893,660
KonstanzGermany 6,0443,756
KumasiGhana 7,8204,860
KalamataGreece 7,5604,698
KerkiraGreece 7,2444,502
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6844,775
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0001,864
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1302,566
KankanGuinea 6,9224,301
KindiaGuinea 6,6624,140
KissidougouGuinea 6,9324,308
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0955,030
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8037,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8047,957
KeszthelyHungary 6,6264,118
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0882,540
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4947,764
KotaIndia 11,7747,317
KozhikodeIndia 13,1618,178
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16310,044
KermanIran 10,3486,431
KermanshahIran 9,4205,854
Khoram AbadIran 9,5655,944
KilkennyIreland 4,7572,956
KingstonJamaica 2,7711,722
KagoshimaJapan 11,5057,149
KanazawaJapan 10,7986,710
KaruizawaJapan 10,7626,687
KatsuuraJapan 10,8256,727
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8426,738
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7506,059
KobeJapan 11,0396,860
KochiJapan 11,2086,965
KofuJapan 10,8326,731
KumagayaJapan 10,7556,683
KumamotoJapan 11,3667,063
KumejimaJapan 12,1607,556
KureJapan 11,1656,938
KushiroJapan 9,8876,144
KutchanJapan 10,0166,224
KyotoJapan 10,9906,829
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5555,937
KitaleKenya 11,2406,985
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9046,154
KufraLibya 8,5585,318
KaunasLithuania 6,5604,076
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3623,954
KybartaiLithuania 6,5164,049
KarongaMalawi 11,9747,441
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5769,058
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5979,071
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9039,261
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6789,121
KuantanMalaysia 14,8519,228
KuchingMalaysia 15,1379,406
KayesMali 6,4484,007
KeniebaMali 6,5824,090
KidalMali 7,2094,480
KitaMali 6,7084,169
KoutiaMali 7,0844,402
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7917,327
KisinevMoldova 7,3494,566
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9656,192
KhatgalMongolia 9,6616,003
KhovdMongolia 9,8216,103
KhujirtMongolia 10,0706,258
KhutagMongolia 9,7956,087
KenitraMorocco 5,5573,453
KalewaMyanmar 12,5707,811
KathaMyanmar 12,5047,770
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1018,762
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9658,057
KengtungMyanmar 12,8717,998
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2927,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8907,389
KathmanduNepal 11,8577,368
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3528,919
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4268,964
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6649,112
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5609,048
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4008,948
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5329,030
KanoNigeria 8,2565,130
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8816,762
KarasjokNorway 5,8953,663
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2533,264
KristiansandNorway 5,5273,434
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3643,333
KhasabOman 10,6706,631
KarachiPakistan 11,3947,080
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3927,079
KhanpurPakistan 11,1996,959
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0856,889
KororPalau 13,9128,645
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6584,138
KlodzkoPoland 6,3823,966
KoszalinPoland 6,1613,828
KrakowPoland 6,5994,100
KalakanRussia 9,1505,686
KaliningradRussia 6,3863,968
KamenskoeRussia 7,2954,533
KandalaksaRussia 6,2613,891
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5474,068
KazanRussia 7,7474,814
KemRussia 6,4794,026
KerchRussia 7,9044,912
KhabarovskRussia 9,5905,959
KirenskRussia 8,8815,518
KirovRussia 7,5284,678
KljuciRussia 8,0154,981
KolpasevRussia 8,5645,322
KorfRussia 7,4784,647
KostromaRussia 7,2234,489
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6914,158
KotlasRussia 7,2084,479
KrasnodarRussia 8,0895,027
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5125,290
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0114,978
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9735,576
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9953,725
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0044,974
KurganRussia 8,3885,212
KurskRussia 7,4274,615
KyraRussia 9,7886,083
KigaliRwanda 11,0716,879
KoldaSenegal 6,2803,902
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8024,227
KosiceSlovakia 6,7694,207
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5637,807
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5616,563
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7618,551
KadugliSudan 10,0506,245
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6375,988
KassalaSudan 10,2226,352
KhartoumSudan 9,9186,163
KostiSudan 10,1156,286
KalmarSweden 6,0563,763
KaresuandoSweden 5,8283,621
KarlstadSweden 5,7703,586
KristianstadSweden 5,9593,703
KamishliSyria 8,8375,491
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6718,495
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9628,676
Khon KaenThailand 13,4438,354
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7848,566
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6018,452
KairouanTunisia 6,7784,212
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5255,298
KarsTurkey 8,6685,386
KastamonuTurkey 8,0434,998
KayseriTurkey 8,3475,187
KonyaTurkey 8,2145,104
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3635,818
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
KinlossUk 4,8803,032
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5544,694
KievUkraine 7,2144,483
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7564,820
KirovogradUkraine 7,4364,621
KlepininoUkraine 7,7564,819
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5394,685
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8244,240
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5284,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,195743
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3962,111
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0181,254
Keene, NhUsa 10666
Kenton, OhUsa 1,086675
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7831,729
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2121,375
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7251,693
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8683,646
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4181,503
Kinston, NcUsa 1,017632
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1102,554
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,332828
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6783,528
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8133,613
KabompoZambia 11,4477,113
KabweZambia 11,8577,368
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8567,368
KafirondaZambia 11,6947,267
KaomaZambia 11,5837,198
KasamaZambia 11,7687,313
KasempaZambia 11,5777,194
KawambwaZambia 11,5697,189
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1227,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -