Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boston, Massachusetts

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boston, Massachusetts. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boston, Massachusetts with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2284,491
In SalahAlgeria 6,7114,171
InnsbruckAustria 6,2103,859
IbiriteBrazil 7,4694,641
IguatuBrazil 6,2993,914
IlheusBrazil 7,1484,442
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8343,625
IndaialBrazil 8,0214,984
IpameriBrazil 7,0814,400
IraiBrazil 7,9464,938
IreceBrazil 6,6674,143
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8594,262
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2163,241
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4033,358
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2934,532
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6764,770
ItapevaBrazil 7,7174,795
ItirucuBrazil 6,9634,327
ItuacuBrazil 6,9474,317
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4044,601
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3462,701
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8561,153
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5812,847
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2852,663
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9964,348
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6785,393
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9936,831
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5151,563
IzobambaEcuador 4,8112,990
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7455,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6312,256
IoanninaGreece 7,3014,537
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2011,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1332,569
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0177,468
IranshahrIran 10,8346,733
IstranaItaly 6,3443,943
IidaJapan 10,8716,755
IizukaJapan 11,2777,008
IrakoJapan 10,9886,828
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4337,726
IrozakiJapan 10,9326,794
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4367,728
IshinomakiJapan 10,4556,497
IwamizawaJapan 9,9516,184
IzuharaJapan 11,2536,993
IrbidJordan 8,8445,495
IfraneMorocco 5,7163,552
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3899,563
IlorinNigeria 8,1935,091
InchonNorth Korea 10,9586,810
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3003,293
IslamabadPakistan 10,8096,717
IquitosPeru 5,1373,192
IloiloPhilippines 13,9538,670
IasiRomania 7,2574,509
IcaRussia 8,2725,140
IlirnejRussia 6,8594,262
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1495,685
IrkutskRussia 9,4835,893
Ivdel’Russia 7,7444,812
IbizaSpain 5,9343,688
IspartaTurkey 8,0985,032
IstanbulTurkey 7,7724,829
IzmirTurkey 7,8224,861
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9454,316
IzmailUkraine 7,4524,631
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5621,592
Independence, KsUsa 2,2091,373
Indian Lake, NyUsa 301187
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,309813
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9081,185
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8671,160
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8181,130
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,409875
Ithaca, NyUsa 449279
IsokaZambia 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -