Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boston, Massachusetts

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boston, Massachusetts. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boston, Massachusetts with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2616,376
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7214,177
HuamboAngola 10,7036,651
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80310,441
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,88810,495
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,90410,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9559,915
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5762,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7792,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 653406
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 666414
Hamilton, OnCanada 732455
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,451901
Harrow, OnCanada 977607
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Hope, BcCanada 3,9082,428
HaikouChina 13,0798,127
HailarChina 9,7746,074
HamiChina 10,4186,474
HetanChina 10,6986,648
HavanaCuba 2,3981,490
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6311,635
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6521,648
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6291,634
HelwanEgypt 8,7375,429
HurguadaEgypt 9,1115,662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6472,888
HelsinkiFinland 6,3103,921
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3193,927
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8036,092
HamburgGermany 5,8213,617
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8203,617
HannoverGermany 5,8523,636
HelgolandGermany 5,6693,523
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1603,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9024,911
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9281,819
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0685,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1835,085
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2352,632
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6667,871
HaifaIsrael 8,7665,447
HaboroJapan 9,8376,113
HachijojimaJapan 11,0526,868
HachinoheJapan 10,2346,359
HagiJapan 11,1776,946
HakodateJapan 10,1276,293
HamadaJapan 11,1086,902
HamamatsuJapan 10,9556,807
HikoneJapan 10,9476,803
HimejiJapan 11,0416,861
HiradoJapan 11,3367,044
HirooJapan 9,9936,210
HiroshimaJapan 11,1506,929
HitaJapan 11,3067,026
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4287,102
HunLibya 7,6464,751
HomboriMali 7,1794,461
HomalinMyanmar 12,4017,706
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3408,290
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9049,262
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0339,342
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0559,356
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3659,548
HororataNew Zealand 15,0149,330
HyderabadPakistan 11,4107,090
HuanucoPeru 5,8323,624
HelPoland 6,2943,911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5875,957
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9674,951
HatangaRussia 7,2904,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1514,444
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2995,779
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6395,990
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6254,117
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8648,615
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9166,783
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5036,527
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9338,658
HalaibSudan 9,7086,033
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1736,322
HudeibaSudan 9,8716,134
HaparandaSweden 6,0073,733
HarnosandSweden 5,8723,649
HamaSyria 8,7055,409
HassakahSyria 8,8525,501
Hua HinThailand 13,8378,598
HakkariTurkey 8,9505,562
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1793,219
HersonUkraine 7,5894,716
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0704,394
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7241,692
Hanover, NhUsa 198123
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,598993
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 542337
Hart, MiUsa 1,225761
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14490
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,567974
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5981,615
Hays, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Helena, MtUsa 3,2472,018
Hemlock, NyUsa 574357
Henderson, NcUsa 928576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,254779
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0701,908
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8431,145
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7521,089
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2561,402
Hightstown, NjUsa 424263
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,557968
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,150715
Holly, CoUsa 2,6601,653
Homer, AkUsa 5,5563,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,401871
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,533953
Horton, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5981,615
Hot Springs, VaUsa 903561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,124699
Houma, LaUsa 2,2611,405
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5681,596
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,071666
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6121,002
Huron, SdUsa 2,1981,366
HanoiVietnam 12,9588,052
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0978,760
HarareZimbabwe 12,3237,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -